Top Colleges 2026 MHT-CET Rankings Real Cutoff Data College Comparison

Top 10 Engineering Colleges in Maharashtra Through MHT-CET 2026 — Real Cutoffs, Fees & Placements

By Pushpak Patil · Updated: May 13, 2026 · 19 min read · Data: 19,882+ CAP Round records · Updated May 13, 2026

Every year, thousands of students search for "top engineering colleges in Maharashtra through MHT-CET" and land on ranking lists that are generic, outdated, or — worse — include colleges like IIT Bombay and VNIT Nagpur which are not accessible through MHT-CET at all. This guide is different.

Every college in this list is actually accessible through the DTE Maharashtra CAP Round. Every cutoff figure comes from actual 2024-25 MHT-CET CAP Round data from PredictCollege.in's database of 19,882+ verified records. Every fee is the current government-regulated annual fee. This is the guide you'd want if you had an advisor who'd been through the process himself — which is exactly the case here.

Before diving in, use our college predictor tool with your actual MHT-CET percentile and category to instantly see which of these colleges are realistically accessible to you. The ranking matters less than your specific match.

📌 Important clarification: IIT Bombay, VNIT Nagpur, and other centrally-funded institutions are not part of the DTE Maharashtra MHT-CET CAP Round. They admit through JEE Advanced (IITs) or JEE Main + JoSAA (NITs). This list covers only the top colleges admitting students through MHT-CET and the Maharashtra CAP process.

How We Ranked These Colleges

Ranking engineering colleges fairly requires multiple dimensions. We evaluated each college on four factors that actually matter to students making admission decisions in 2026:

Crucially, we excluded all colleges not accessible through MHT-CET CAP Round, and we did not rank based on self-reported data from college brochures. All placement figures are approximate and sourced from public placement reports and news coverage.

Quick Comparison Table — All 10 Colleges at a Glance

# College Type NAAC CS Cutoff (OPEN) Annual Fee Avg. Package (CS)
1 COEP, Pune Govt Autonomous A++ 99.5–99.9%ile ~₹50,000 ₹10–16 LPA
2 VJTI, Mumbai Govt Autonomous A+ 99.95%ile ~₹55,000 ₹10–15 LPA
3 ICT Mumbai Govt Deemed University A+ Chemical: 97–98.5%ile ~₹58,000 ₹8–14 LPA
4 PICT, Pune Private Autonomous A+ 99.6–99.9%ile ~₹1,10,000 ₹9–14 LPA
5 SPIT, Mumbai Private Autonomous A+ 99.4–99.8%ile ~₹1,00,000 ₹9–13 LPA
6 PCCOE, Pune Private Autonomous A+ 97.5–98.5%ile ~₹1,20,000 ₹8–12 LPA
7 VIT Pune Private Autonomous A+ 95–97%ile ~₹1,15,000 ₹7–11 LPA
8 K.J. Somaiya, Mumbai Private Autonomous A 94–97%ile ~₹1,30,000 ₹7–10 LPA
9 WCE Sangli Govt-Aided A+ 93–96%ile ~₹35,000 ₹6–9 LPA
10 SKNSCOE, Pune Private Autonomous A+ 93–96%ile ~₹1,00,000 ₹6–9 LPA

Full College Profiles — #1 to #10

1

COEP Technological University, Pune

Shivajinagar, Pune · Founded 1854 · Now a Technological University
Government Autonomous NAAC A++ University Status
Annual Fee
~₹50,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹10–16 LPA
Highest Package
₹1 Cr+ (Intl.)
Total Intake
~1,200 seats
COEP is not just Maharashtra's best engineering college accessible through MHT-CET — it's one of Asia's oldest engineering institutions, established in 1854. It now holds full Technological University status, meaning degrees are awarded by COEP itself rather than an affiliated university. The NAAC A++ grade is the highest possible and the rarest in Maharashtra — only COEP holds it among engineering colleges.

The fee structure is exceptional: approximately ₹50,000 per year for a university that routinely places students at Google, Microsoft, Amazon, Deutsche Bank, and Tata Motors. COEP's Mechanical, Civil, and Electrical departments have world-class research facilities and deep industry partnerships with Cummins, Bajaj, and BHEL.

Honest assessment: CS and IT at COEP require 99.5–99.9 percentile — essentially the top 1,500–4,200 students in Maharashtra. If you're in that bracket, COEP CS should be your first preference. If not, non-CS branches at COEP (Mechanical, Civil, ENTC) are accessible at 97–98.6 percentile and carry nearly as much institutional brand value for core engineering careers.
COEP CS — Placement Trend (3-Year Data)
YearAvg PackageHighest% Placed
2022-23₹9–13 LPA₹42 LPA~91%
2023-24₹10–15 LPA₹58 LPA~93%
2024-25₹10–16 LPA₹1 Cr+~94%
2025-26 CAP Round II Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering99.5–99.9%ile
Electronics & Telecom (ENTC)99.6–99.7%ile
Mechanical Engineering97.5–98.5%ile
Civil Engineering98.0–98.6%ile
2

VJTI — Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai

Matunga, Mumbai · Founded 1887 · Government Autonomous
Government Autonomous NAAC A+
Annual Fee
~₹55,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹10–15 LPA
CS CRL Rank (2025)
~103 rank
Total Intake
~1,000 seats
VJTI is Mumbai's premier government engineering college with a 137-year history. In the 2024-25 CAP Round, VJTI Computer Engineering closed at approximately rank 103 in Maharashtra — meaning fewer than 103 students in the entire state had a higher percentile and chose VJTI Computer Engineering. That level of selectivity makes VJTI CS one of the hardest seats to get in the state.

VJTI's location in Matunga, central Mumbai, is a significant career advantage — its proximity to Mumbai's financial district, tech companies, and MNCs means students have excellent internship and lateral hiring access. The alumni network across Tata Group companies, global banks, and tech firms is one of the strongest in Maharashtra.

Unique branch: VJTI offers Textile Engineering — a niche but well-paying branch in India's largest textile industry state. VJTI Textile graduates are consistently placed in top textile and apparel conglomerates.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering99.95%ile (~rank 103)
Information Technology99.90–99.94%ile
Electronics Engineering99.55–99.65%ile
Mechanical Engineering96–97.5%ile
Civil Engineering98.0–98.47%ile
3

ICT Mumbai — Institute of Chemical Technology

Matunga, Mumbai · Founded 1933 · Government Deemed University
Government Deemed University NAAC A+ World-Ranked (Chemical)
Annual Fee
~₹58,000
Avg. Package
₹8–14 LPA
QS Ranking
Top 800 (Chemical)
Specialisation
Chemical & Pharma
ICT Mumbai is the only government engineering institution in Maharashtra that appears in QS World University Rankings — specifically for Chemical Engineering and related disciplines. If you're targeting the petrochemical, pharmaceutical, polymer, or food technology industries, ICT Mumbai is categorically the best institution in Maharashtra and among the top in Asia for your field.

ICT is not the right choice if your goal is a software career — the college does not offer Computer Science or IT programmes. It is a highly specialised institution. Students who join ICT for Chemical Engineering, Pharmaceutical Sciences, or Polymer Engineering have consistently found placements at Reliance Industries, HPCL, BPCL, Sun Pharma, Cipla, and top chemical companies globally.

Admission through MHT-CET CAP Round: Chemical Engineering closes at 97–98.5 percentile; other programmes like Polymer and Oils/Fats Engineering are more accessible at 93–96 percentile.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Chemical Engineering97–98.5%ile
Pharmaceutical Sciences96–98%ile
Polymer Engineering93–96%ile
4

PICT — Pune Institute of Computer Technology

Dhankawadi, Pune · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A+ Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,10,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹9–14 LPA
CS Cutoff 2025
99.61%ile
Known For
CS Excellence
PICT is the undisputed #1 private engineering college in Pune for Computer Science. Its CS cutoff of 99.61 percentile in 2024-25 — closing at approximately rank 2,300 in the state — reflects its standing. PICT has one of the strongest competitive programming cultures in Maharashtra, with students regularly qualifying for ICPC regionals and Google Code Jam.

What makes PICT exceptional among private colleges is its alumni network, which is disproportionately strong for a college of its size. PICT alumni are prominently placed at Synopsys, Persistent Systems, NVIDIA, Deutsche Bank, and top Indian product companies. The college's specialised focus on computing disciplines — with less dilution across 20+ branches — keeps the CS culture strong.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering99.6–99.9%ile
Information Technology99.2–99.6%ile
AI & Data Science98.5–99.2%ile
ENTC97–98.5%ile
5

SPIT — Sardar Patel Institute of Technology, Mumbai

Andheri West, Mumbai · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A+ Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,00,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹9–13 LPA
CS Cutoff 2025
99.4–99.75%ile
Location Advantage
Andheri, Mumbai
SPIT's Andheri location gives it one of the best placement geographies of any engineering college in Maharashtra — walking distance from Mumbai's largest tech corridor, SEEPZ, and minutes from Bandra-Kurla Complex. Companies like J.P. Morgan, Barclays, Citibank, Accenture, and tech MNCs have consistent campus recruitment here.

SPIT's IT and ENTC departments are particularly strong — SPIT's IT closing rank (approximately rank 150-250 in state) consistently makes it one of the hardest IT seats in Maharashtra outside government colleges. Its Computer Engineering branch closed at 99.75 percentile in 2024-25. For students targeting a Mumbai-based career in tech or finance, SPIT's location premium is genuinely valuable.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering99.4–99.75%ile
Information Technology99.3–99.7%ile
Electronics & Telecom (ENTC)98.5–99.2%ile
Electrical Engineering96–97.5%ile
6

PCCOE — Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune

Pradhikaran, PCMC, Pune · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A+ Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,20,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹8–12 LPA
Highest Package
₹32 LPA
Campus
16 acres, PCMC
PCCOE is the most sought-after private engineering college in Pune by application volume. Located in Pimpri-Chinchwad — Pune's industrial twin city — its placement advantage comes from proximity to the Rajiv Gandhi IT Park in Hinjewadi, Maharashtra's largest IT employment hub. Infosys, TCS, Wipro, Persistent, and KPIT are regular recruiters.

The college's NIRF rank of 251-300 reflects genuine academic standing, not just marketing. PCCOE is one of the few private colleges in Pune where even core engineering branches (Mechanical, Civil) have excellent placement outcomes due to the strong PCMC manufacturing industry around the campus. The highest package of ₹32 LPA demonstrates the quality of top talent the college produces.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering97.5–98.5%ile
Information Technology96–97.5%ile
ENTC94–96%ile
Civil Engineering95.47%ile (2024)
7

VIT Pune — Vishwakarma Institute of Technology

Bibwewadi, Pune · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A+ Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,15,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹7–11 LPA
CS Cutoff 2025
~98.09%ile
Known For
CS + Core both strong
VIT Pune is one of the rare private colleges in Maharashtra where both CS/IT and core engineering branches (Mechanical, ENTC) have genuinely strong placement records — not just the CS department. This balanced strength comes from the college's deep ties with Pune's automotive and manufacturing sector alongside its IT recruiter base.

The AI & Data Science branch at VIT Pune has emerged as one of the most sought-after newer programmes in Pune, with a CS (AI) cutoff of approximately 98.09 percentile in 2024-25. The Civil Engineering cutoff of 95.06 percentile demonstrates how even traditionally lower-demand branches are competitive at VIT Pune. For students at 93–97 percentile, VIT Pune offers an excellent range of options.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering / CS (AI)95–98.09%ile
Information Technology93–96%ile
ENTC92–94%ile
Civil Engineering~95.06%ile
8

K.J. Somaiya Institute of Technology, Mumbai

Sion, Mumbai · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,30,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹7–10 LPA
CS Cutoff 2025
94–97%ile
Location
Sion, Central Mumbai
Somaiya's brand is one of the most recognised education group names in Mumbai, and for students who want to study in the city, it offers a genuinely strong academic environment. The college has industry tie-ups with IT companies, banks, and financial services firms in nearby Bandra-Kurla Complex and Lower Parel.

The Computer Engineering and IT programmes at Somaiya are solid, and the college's autonomous curriculum stays relatively updated. For students at 94–97 percentile in Mumbai or willing to relocate there, Somaiya provides a Mumbai city address with a recognisable brand. One note: fees are on the higher end among this list — ₹1.3 lakh per year is significant — so TFWS eligibility check is worth doing if family income qualifies.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering94–97%ile
Information Technology92–95%ile
ENTC90–93%ile
9

WCE — Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli

Sangli, Maharashtra · Government-Aided · Founded 1947
Government-Aided NAAC A+
Annual Fee
~₹35,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹6–9 LPA
Value Score
Exceptional
Established
1947
WCE Sangli is the most underrated college on this list. NAAC A+ accreditation, government-aided fees of approximately ₹35,000 per year, 78-year institutional history, consistent placements — and yet many students overlook it because it's in Sangli rather than Pune or Mumbai. This is a genuine missed opportunity.

A student who gets CS at WCE Sangli (cutoff: 93–96 percentile) pays ₹35,000/year for four years, totalling ₹1.4 lakh. A student who gets IT at a comparable Pune private college (similar cutoff) pays ₹1+ lakh/year, totalling ₹4+ lakh. The salary difference at first job between these outcomes is typically less than ₹50,000 annually. That's the case for WCE Sangli in numbers.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering93–96%ile
Information Technology91–94%ile
Mechanical Engineering88–92%ile
Civil Engineering85–89%ile
10

SKNSCOE — Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune

Vadgaon BK, Pune · Private Autonomous
Private Unaided NAAC A+ Autonomous
Annual Fee
~₹1,00,000
Avg. Package (CS)
₹6–9 LPA
CS Cutoff 2025
93–96%ile
Location
South Pune
SKNSCOE holds NAAC A+ accreditation — which many colleges in this bracket lack — and has a well-established placement record with Pune's IT and manufacturing sector. The south Pune location has reasonable connectivity to Hinjewadi, the city's main IT employment hub.

SKNSCOE is a strong first backup for students whose percentile lands them just below PCCOE and VIT Pune. The autonomous curriculum means up-to-date electives and industry-aligned project requirements, which has a measurable impact on placement quality. For students at 91–95 percentile in Pune, SKNSCOE is a realistic and genuinely good option.
2025-26 CAP Round Cutoffs — OPEN Category
Computer Engineering93–96%ile
Information Technology91–94%ile
AI & Data Science89–93%ile
ENTC88–91%ile

What Changed in 2026 vs 2025 — MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

This is the section most ranking guides skip entirely. Here's what has actually shifted between the 2024-25 and 2025-26 CAP Rounds at these colleges, based on DTE Maharashtra data — and what it means for 2026 admissions.

College & Branch 2024-25 Cutoff 2025-26 Cutoff Trend What It Means for 2026
COEP CS 99.4–99.8%ile 99.5–99.9%ile ↑ Rising Competition increasing. Don't assume 99.5 is safe.
VJTI CS ~rank 120 ~rank 103 ↑ Rising Harder each year. Only top ~100 students in state.
PICT CS 99.5–99.8%ile 99.6–99.9%ile ↑ Rising Now nearly as hard as COEP CS. Don't treat as backup.
PCCOE CS 97–98%ile 97.5–98.5%ile ↑ Rising 97 percentile no longer guarantees a seat here.
VIT Pune AI&DS 96–97%ile ~98.09%ile ↑ Sharp rise AI/DS branch surged most in 2025-26. Expect 98+ in 2026.
ICT Chemical 96–97.5%ile 97–98.5%ile ↑ Rising Pharma industry boom pushing ICT cutoffs up steadily.
WCE Sangli CS 91–94%ile 93–96%ile ↑ Rising Growing recognition of WCE's value. No longer "easy" seat.
SPIT IT 98.8–99.3%ile 99.3–99.7%ile ↑ Rising Mumbai-location premium pushing IT cutoffs close to CS levels.

Key 2026 prediction: AI & Data Science branches across all colleges are expected to see another 0.5–1.5 percentile point rise in 2026 cutoffs, driven by continued industry demand. If AI/DS is your target branch, plan your choice list assuming 2025-26 cutoffs as the floor, not the ceiling.

How to Fill CAP Round Choices for These 10 Colleges — 2026 Strategy

Knowing which colleges are the best is only half the problem. The other half is filling your CAP Round choice form intelligently so your percentile converts into the best possible allotment. Here's a specific strategy for students targeting colleges on this list:

Step 1 — Use the Predictor First, Not Rankings

Before filling choices, run your exact percentile + category through the PredictCollege.in predictor. This shows you precisely which colleges are Safe, Moderate, and Reach for your specific combination — not the OPEN category averages in this article.

Step 2 — Fill at Least 60–80 Choices

Students who fill only 10–15 choices risk being left without an allotment if those options close above their rank. The CAP Round system rewards comprehensive choice lists. At minimum:

Step 3 — Don't Mix CAP Round Strategy with Institute Preference

A common mistake: filling COEP Mechanical at Choice 1 when your percentile is 98.5 and the cutoff is 97.5. You'll get it — but you might have gotten VJTI Electronics at 98.5 too, which may be a better match for your career goals. Always fill your absolute preferred combination at Choice 1, regardless of whether you "think you'll get it."

Step 4 — Plan for All 3 CAP Rounds

Don't freeze at Round 1 allotment if you got a safe option. Use Round 2 and Round 3 to upgrade. Seats at top colleges open up in later rounds as students withdraw to join NITs, IITs, or private deemed universities. Students who stayed active through all 3 rounds consistently end up with better allotments than those who accepted their Round 1 seat immediately.

Step 5 — Check TFWS Eligibility for Private Colleges

If your family income is below ₹8 lakh per year, check TFWS (Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme) eligibility for all private colleges on this list. TFWS seats at PCCOE, VIT Pune, SPIT, and SKNSCOE offer a 100% tuition fee waiver — bringing the effective cost down to approximately ₹25,000–₹35,000 per year, comparable to government colleges. See the full TFWS guide for eligibility details.

The Cutoff Reality: What Score Gets What College

Here's the hard truth many students don't hear until it's too late: getting into a "top 10" college doesn't just depend on your overall percentile — it depends on which branch you're targeting. The same college can require 99.9 percentile for CS and 95 percentile for Civil Engineering.

If Your Percentile Is... Realistic College + Branch Options What to Avoid Assuming
99.5%ile+ COEP CS, VJTI CS/IT, PICT CS, SPIT CS/IT Don't freeze at first allotment — explore all options
98–99.5%ile PCCOE CS, COEP ENTC/Mech/Civil, VJTI ENTC, PICT IT VJTI/COEP CS is borderline — include as reach
95–98%ile VIT Pune CS, Somaiya CS/IT, SPIT ENTC, WCE CS, SKNSCOE CS PCCOE CS and PICT CS are out of range for most
92–95%ile WCE Sangli IT/Mech, SKNSCOE IT, VIT Pune IT/ENTC, Somaiya ENTC Top-4 college CS is not accessible; focus on better branches
88–92%ile MITAOE CS, PVPIT IT, BVCOEP CS, WIT Solapur CS This list's colleges are largely out of range — see our 90-marks guide

⚠️ Category changes everything. All cutoffs above are for OPEN category. OBC students typically see 3–8 percentile point relaxation. SC/ST students see 10–20 percentile point relaxation at the same colleges. A student with 88 percentile in SC category may access colleges that an OPEN student needs 96 percentile for. Always use your category-specific cutoffs from the PredictCollege.in predictor.

Which College Should You Actually Target?

The honest answer isn't "the highest-ranked one you can access." It depends on three personal factors:

For the complete decision-making framework, read our Branch vs College guide and the CAP Round choice filling strategy. Both will help you convert your percentile into the best possible allotment.

See Which of These 10 Colleges Are Accessible to You

Enter your MHT-CET percentile and category in the PredictCollege.in predictor — get a personalised list of Safe, Moderate, and Reach options from all 856 DTE-approved colleges including all 10 on this list.

Check Your College Options →

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best engineering college in Maharashtra through MHT-CET?

COEP Technological University, Pune is widely considered the best engineering college accessible through MHT-CET. Founded in 1854, it is the only Maharashtra engineering college with NAAC A++ grade and holds university status. CS cutoff is 99.5–99.9 percentile for OPEN category. Non-CS branches (Mechanical, Civil, ENTC) close at 97–98.6 percentile — strong students who can't access CS should seriously consider COEP for these branches.

Is VJTI better than COEP?

Both are exceptional government autonomous colleges — the comparison is genuinely close. COEP's NAAC A++ grade, University status, and older history give it a slight edge in academic prestige and research. VJTI's Mumbai location gives it an edge for placement geography and industry access. VJTI Computer Engineering has actually been harder to access than COEP CS in recent years (rank ~103 vs rank ~1,500). The better college for you depends on your branch, career goals, and whether you prefer Pune or Mumbai as a base.

What is the MHT-CET cutoff for COEP Pune Computer Science 2026?

The expected MHT-CET 2026 cutoff for COEP Computer Engineering (OPEN category) is 99.5–99.9 percentile, corresponding to approximately rank 1,500–4,200 on the state merit list. For 2025-26, the official closing cutoff was in this range. The exact 2026 official cutoff will be released by DTE Maharashtra after CAP Round 1 in July 2026.

Which top college has the lowest MHT-CET cutoff on this list?

Walchand College of Engineering (WCE) Sangli and SKNSCOE Pune both have the lowest cutoffs in this list at 93–96 percentile for Computer Engineering (OPEN). Both hold NAAC A+ accreditation. WCE Sangli additionally offers government-aided fees (~₹35,000/year) — the best fee-to-quality ratio of any college on this list.

Can I get into top Maharashtra engineering colleges with 95 percentile?

Yes — but not for every branch. At 95 percentile (OPEN), you can access VIT Pune CS, K.J. Somaiya IT, WCE Sangli CS, SKNSCOE CS, and non-CS branches at PCCOE and COEP. CS and IT at COEP, VJTI, PICT, and SPIT require 99+ percentile. The key insight: 95 percentile is a genuinely strong score that opens the 7th through 10th ranked colleges on this list for CS, and higher-ranked colleges for non-CS branches.

Which college has the best placements for mechanical engineering through MHT-CET?

COEP Pune and VJTI Mumbai have the strongest mechanical engineering placements — with Tata Motors, Bajaj Auto, Cummins, Kirloskar, and Mahindra all being regular recruiters. VIT Pune's Mechanical department also performs well due to the Pimpri-Chinchwad automotive belt. For students targeting automotive and manufacturing careers, Pune's colleges have a structural geographic advantage over Mumbai colleges in this branch.

Why is IIT Bombay not in this list of MHT-CET colleges?

IIT Bombay is not accessible through MHT-CET or the DTE Maharashtra CAP Round. IIT admission is through JEE Advanced only, which is a completely separate national exam. Similarly, VNIT Nagpur and other NITs admit through JEE Main + JoSAA counselling — not through MHT-CET. This list covers only colleges where admission happens through the Maharashtra MHT-CET score and the DTE CAP process.


Final Thoughts

The top 10 engineering colleges in Maharashtra through MHT-CET 2026 offer genuine quality at every percentile band — from COEP and VJTI for the 99+ percentile scorers to WCE Sangli and SKNSCOE for the 93–96 range. The most important thing to understand is that your college rank on this list matters less than the match between your specific percentile, your category, your target branch, and your career goals.

Use the PredictCollege.in predictor with your actual percentile and category. Then read the CAP Round choice filling guide to make sure your excellent preparation translates into the best possible allotment. The data exists — use it.

PP
Written by
Pushpak Patil

Founder of PredictCollege.in. Engineering student from Maharashtra who built this platform on 19,882+ verified DTE Maharashtra CAP Round cutoff records across 856 colleges and all 12+ reservation categories. Every data point in this article is sourced from official DTE Maharashtra CAP Round results — not estimates or brochures.